Dell Studio 15 S15I33E332ZA 15.6″ Notebook – Intel Core i3 – 3 GB – 320 GB HDD – Black

Windows 7 – TrueLife – Front Camera/Webcam – 5.50 Hours Battery Run Time

SKU: 43211503 Category: Brand:

Description

Dell Studio 15 S15I33E332ZA 15.6″ Notebook – Intel Core i3 – 3 GB – 320 GB HDD – Black – Windows 7 – TrueLife – Front Camera/Webcam – 5.50 Hours Battery Run Time

Additional information

Backlight Technology

LED

Battery Chemistry

Lithium Ion (Li-Ion)

Battery Energy

56 Wh

Brand Name

Dell

Color Family

Black

Depth

10"

Display Screen Technology

TrueLife

Display Screen Type

LCD

Drive Type

HDD

eSATA/USB Combo

Yes

Ethernet Technology

Gigabit Ethernet

Expansion Slot Type

ExpressCard/34

Front Camera/Webcam

Yes

Hard Drive Interface

Serial ATA

Operating System

Windows 7

Operating System Platform

Windows

Optical Drive Type

DVD-Writer

Package Contents

Studio 15 (1558) S15I33E332ZA NotebookLithium Ion BatteryAC Adapter

Processor Manufacturer

Intel

Processor Type

Core i3

Product Color

Black

Product Family

Studio 15

Product Line

Studio

Product Model

S15I33E332ZA

Product Name

Studio 15 (1558) S15I33E332ZA Notebook

Product Series

15

Product Type

Notebook

Screen Size

15.6"

Standard Memory

3 GB

System Memory Technology

DDR2 SDRAM

Total Hard Drive Capacity

320 GB

Total Number of USB Ports

2

Total Solid State Drive Capacity

No

VGA

Yes

Width

14.6"

Backlight TechnologyLED
Battery ChemistryLithium Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery Energy56 Wh
Brand NameDell
Color FamilyBlack
Depth10"
Display Screen TechnologyTrueLife
Display Screen TypeLCD
Drive TypeHDD
eSATA/USB ComboYes
Ethernet TechnologyGigabit Ethernet
Expansion Slot TypeExpressCard/34
FireWire/i.LINKYes
Front Camera/WebcamYes
Hard Drive InterfaceSerial ATA
Hard Drive RPM7200
HDMIYes
Height1.50"
KeyboardYes
ManufacturerDell Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberS15I33E332ZA
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.delltechnologies.com
Marketing InformationGet creative and stay connected with the new Dell Studio 15 laptop. Its Hi-def, 15.6" LED widescreen design is multimedia-rich, and with a choice of colors the Dell Studio 15 is easily personalized to fit your style.
Maximum Battery Run Time5.50 Hours
Maximum Supported System Memory4 GB
Memory Card ReaderYes
Memory Card SupportedxD-Picture Card
Memory StandardDDR2-800/PC2-6400
Network (RJ-45)Yes
Number of Cells6-cell
Number of USB 2.0 Ports2
Operating SystemWindows 7
Operating System PlatformWindows
Optical Drive TypeDVD-Writer
Optical Media SupportedDVD±R/±RW
Package ContentsStudio 15 (1558) S15I33E332ZA NotebookLithium Ion BatteryAC Adapter
Processor ManufacturerIntel
Processor TypeCore i3
Product ColorBlack
Product FamilyStudio 15
Product LineStudio
Product ModelS15I33E332ZA
Product NameStudio 15 (1558) S15I33E332ZA Notebook
Product Series15
Product TypeNotebook
Screen Size15.6"
Standard Memory3 GB
System Memory TechnologyDDR2 SDRAM
Total Hard Drive Capacity320 GB
Total Number of USB Ports2
Total Solid State Drive CapacityNo
VGAYes
Width14.6"

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dell Studio 15 S15I33E332ZA 15.6″ Notebook – Intel Core i3 – 3 GB – 320 GB HDD – Black”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *